You Are Here: Home » Cinema » Daryl Sabara
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
(1 vote)

Daryl Sabara

Daryl Sabara

high: West High School

birth date: Birth date and age: 14/6/1992, 22 years

nationality: American

birth place: Torrance, California

birth name: Daryl Christopher Sabara

occupation: Actor, voice actor

years active: 1996–present

Daryl Christopher Sabara (born June 14, 1992) is an American film and television actor. He is perhaps best known for playing Juni Cortez in the Spy Kids film series, as well as for a variety of television and film appearances, including Generator Rex, Wizards of Waverly Place, Father of the Pride, The Polar Express, Keeping Up with the Steins, Halloween, and the reality show America’s Most Talented Kids, on which he was a judge.

About The Author

Working as full-time editor for Celematic since beginning of 2013.

Number of Entries : 1066

© 2012 Celematic.com

Scroll to top